Spring Semester 2017

Categories News

Spring semester 2017 has been over!

Semester: Feb. 2017 – June. 2017
Session exams: August. 2017

  • Programming for Robotics – Introduction to ROS by M. Hutter
  • Autonomous Mobile Robots by R. Siegwart, M. Chli and M. Rufli
  • Recursive Estimation by R. D’Andrea
  • Visualization, Simulation and Interaction – Virtual Reality I by A. Kunz
  • Learning and Intelligent System by G. Rätsch and T. Hofmann
  • Mathematical Foundations of Computer Graphics and Vision by M. R. Oswald and C. Öztireli

List of Selected Courses

Categories Courseworks

ETH Zürich 2016 –

  • Robot Dynamics by M. Hutter, R. Siegwart and T. Stastny
  • Vision Algorithms for Mobile Robotics by D. Scaramuzza
  • Programming for Robotics – Introduction to ROS by M. Hutter
  • Autonomous Mobile Robots by R. Siegwart, M. Chli and M. Rufli
  • Dynamic Programming and Optimal Control by R. D’Andrea
  • Recursive Estimation by R. D’Andrea
  • Linear System Theory by M. Kamgarpour
  • Probabilistic Artificial Intelligence by S. Tschiatschek
  • Learning and Intelligent System by G. Rätsch and T. Hofmann
  • Visualization, Simulation and Interaction – Virtual Reality I by A. Kunz
  • Embedded Control System by J. S. Freudenberg and M. Schmid Daners
  • Machine Learning by J. M. Buhmann
  • Deep Learning by T. Hofmann

Seoul National University 2009 – 2016

  • Dynamics by Kyujin Cho
  • System Analysis in Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering by Kyujin Cho
  • Introduction to Robotics by Frank Chongwoo Park
  • Principles of Flight Vehicle Control by H. Jin Kim
  • Algorithm by Sun Kim
  • Operating System by Byung-Gon Chun
  • Computer Architecture by B. Egger
  • Basic Digital Signal Processing by Soonhoi Ha
  • Electrical and Electronic Circuits by Soonhoi Ha

Autumn Semester 2016

Categories News

Semester: Sept. 2016 – Dec. 2016
Session exams: Jan. 2017 – Feb. 2017

  • Dynamic Programming and Optimal Control by R. D’Andrea
  • ETH Zurich Distinguished Seminar in Robotics, Systems and Controls
  • Vision Algorithms for Mobile Robotics by D. Scaramuzza
  • Robot Dynamics by M. Hutter, R. Siegwart and T. Stastny
  • Linear System Theory by M. Kamgarpour
  • Probabilistic Artificial Intelligence by S. Tschiatschek
  • Principles of Macroeconomics by J. E. Sturm